Contact Information & Staff Directory
 
Main Office     203-426-7642      
Attendance     203-270-6145      
Health Office     203-426-7636      
Counseling Office     203-426-7644      
             
Administration            
Principal     Thomas R. Einhorn     203-426-7642
Assistant Principal     James E. Ross     203-426-7641
             
B-Wing Main Office            
Executive Secretary     Terri Greenfield     203-426-7642
Office Clerk     Susan DaPra     203-426-7642
Head Custodian     Chris Padula     203-948-6750
             
C-Wing Office            
Assistant Principal Secretary     Suzanne Zimmerman     203-426-7641
Office Secretary     Mary Pat Frobey     203-426-7638
C-Wing Para/Cafe     Carmen Riddle     203-426-7639
             
Health Office            
School Nurse     Andrea Trager     203-426-7636
School Nurse     Jocelyne Taweh     203-426-7636
             
Counseling Office            
Counseling Secretary       Lisa Petrovich     203-426-7644
Office Clerk     Stacey Premus     203-426-7645
School Counselors 7 Blue, 7 Red   Tina Broccolo     My Website
  8 Blue, 8 Red   Susan Connelly     My Website
  8 Green, 8 Purple   Tanya Hague-Doehr     My Website
  7 Green, 7 Orange   Marisa Underberger     My Website
             
Support Staff            
Psychologists     Erika Finklea     203-426-7638
      Marcie Rockwell     203-426-7638
Social Workers     Christen Cowden     203-270-6188
      Dave Cribbins     203-426-7642
      Lauren Beeson     203-426-7631
Grade 7 Teachers            
Cluster Teams     Content Area/Website      
7 Blue Mary Connolly   ELA, Coordinator     My Website
  Valerie LeBlanc   Science, Coordinator     My Website
  Jillian Morais   Math, Coordinator     My Website
  Kim Pereira   Social Studies     My Website
7 Green Amanda Kontra   English/Language Arts     My Website
  Chris Miller   Social Studies     My Website
  Susan Musco   Science     My Website
  Betsy Stevens   Math     My Website
7 Orange Judy Catanese   Science     My Website
  Tom DeBenedetto   Social Studies     My Website
  Kerry McKeegan   Math     My Website
  Brooke Nucifora   English/Language Arts     My Website
7 Red Kathleen Dye   Science     My Website
  Michelle Hallak   Math     My Website
  Cheryl Laferriere   English/Language Arts     My Website
  Will Ryan   Social Studies, Coordinator     My Website
Grade 8 Teachers            
Cluster Teams     Content Area/Website      
8 Blue Phil Cruz   Social Studies     My Website
  Bonnie Hart   Math, Coordinator     My Website
  Beth Iaciofano   Science     My Website
  Chester Washburn   English/Language Arts     My Website
8 Green Christina Chase   Math     My Website
  Paul Esposito   Social Studies     My Website
  Susan Lang   English/Language Arts     My Website
  Emily Neff   Science     My Website
8 Purple Jennifer Hayducky   Science, Coordinator     My Website
  Shari Oliver   Social Studies, Coordinator     My Website
  Jennifer Pope   Math     My Website
  Theresa Talluto   English/Language Arts     My Website
8 Red Ron Chivinski   Social Studies     My Website
  Stephanie Han   Math     My Website
  Abby Olsen   English/Language Arts     My Website
  Jeff Schupp   Science     My Website
             
Special Education            
Special Education Supervisor Maureen Hall         My Website
Special Education Teachers Evelyn Bachar   Coordinator     My Website
  Maryann Bisson   Coordinator     My Website
  Bob Gendreau         My Website
  Ingrid McClay         My Website
  Dacia Pace         My Website
  Tikva Rose         My Website
  Tracy Ryan         My Website
Special Area Teachers            
Physical Education Michelle Fontaine         My Website
  Ken Kantor         My Website
  Joe LaRosa   Unified Arts Coordinator     My Website
Band Mark Mahoney         My Website
Orchestra Keith Hedin         My Website
Chorus Jonathan Pope         My Website
Library Media Specialist Andrew SanAngelo         My Website
Art Leigh Anne Coles         My Website
  Kris Ladue         My Website
Family and Consumer Science Anna Volpacchio         My Website
Computer Integration Rachel Smith         My Website
Technology Kevin Eppley         My Website
Health Andrew Tammero         My Website
             
World Language Department            
Spanish April Jauregui         My Website
  Michelle Steeves   World Language Coordinator     My Website
  Jason Zetoff         My Website
French Anna Malkin         My Website
             
Math Interventionist Kathryn Spallone         My Website
             
Literacy Department            
Language Arts Consultant Nadia Papalia   ELA Coordinator     My Website
Reading/Writing Patricia Bowles         My Website
Reading/Writing Karen Colwell         My Website
             
OT/PT/Speech            
OT Natalie Kaiser         My Website
PT Kristen Espitee         My Website
Speech & Language Pathologist Kayla Fabrizio         My Website
             
Project Challenge            
Enrichment Teacher Valerie Pagano-Hepburn         My Website
             
School-Based Health Center (SBHC)            
Social Worker Jennifer Sawyer   203-426-6114      
Nurse Practitioner Karen White   203-426-6114      
Secretary Nancy Kettner   203-426-6114      
             









   




 
 
 
Nondiscrimination Policy
WCAG 2.0 Compliance
 
Inspiring Each Student to Excel

3 Primrose Street, Newtown, CT 06470
Phone: (203) 426-7600