Contact Information & Staff Directory
Main Office | 203-426-7642 | 203-426-7642 | ||||
Attendance | 203-270-6145 | 203-270-6145 | ||||
Health Office | 203-426-7636 | |||||
Counseling Office | 203-426-7644 | |||||
Administration | ||||||
Principal | JIm Ross | 203-426-7642 | ||||
Assistant Principal | Brian Walsh | 203-426-7641 | ||||
B-Wing Main Office | ||||||
School Executive Administrative Assistant | Sue Zimmerman | 203-426-7642 | ||||
School Administrative Assistant, Level I | Stacey Premus | 203-426-7642 | ||||
Head Custodian | Chris Padula | 203-948-6750 | ||||
C-Wing Office | ||||||
School Administrative Assistant, Level II | Sandra Baldino-Hannan | 203-426-7641 | ||||
School Administrative Assistant, Level I | Nicole Kullgren | 203-426-7638 | ||||
C-Wing Para/Cafe | Georgeann Manfredonia | 203-426-7639 | ||||
Health Office | ||||||
School Nurse | Andrea Trager, RN | 203-426-7636 | ||||
School Nurse | Edith Poidomani, RN | 203-426-7636 | ||||
Counseling Office | ||||||
School Administrative Assistant, Level II | Lisa Petrovich | 203-426-7644 | ||||
203-426-7645 | ||||||
School Counselors | 7 Red, 8 Gold | Tina Broccolo | ||||
8 Blue, 8 Purple | Tanya Hague-Doehr | |||||
7 Green, 7 Orange | Marisa Stepanovic | |||||
Support Staff | ||||||
Psychologists | Erika Finklea | 203-426-7638 | ||||
Samantha VanSchaick | 203-426-7638 | |||||
Social Workers | Christen Cowden | 203-270-6188 | ||||
Catarina Cecilio | 203-426-7631 | |||||
Grade 7 Teachers | ||||||
Cluster Teams | ||||||
7 Green | Andrew Tremaglio | English/Language Arts | ||||
Michelle Maag | Math | |||||
Susan Musco | Science | |||||
Will Ryan | Social Studies | |||||
Kerrin Hage LTS | Spanish | |||||
7 Orange | Judy Catanese | Science | ||||
Elizabeth Stevens | Math | |||||
Tom DeBenedetto | Social Studies | |||||
Brooke Nucifora | English/Language Arts | |||||
Michelle Steeves | Spanish | |||||
7 Red | Kathleen Dye | Science | ||||
Jillian Morais | Math | |||||
Karen Colwell | English/Language Arts | |||||
Kim Pereira | Social Studies | |||||
Maria Kane | Spanish | |||||
Grade 8 Teachers | ||||||
Cluster Teams | ||||||
8 Blue | Phil Cruz | Social Studies | ||||
Bonnie Hart | Math | |||||
Emily Neff | Science | |||||
Chester Washburn | English/Language Arts | |||||
Jason Zetoff | Spanish | |||||
8 Gold | Stephanie Han | Math | ||||
Paul Esposito | Social SStudies | |||||
Susan Lang | English/Language Arts | |||||
Jeff Schupp | Science | |||||
Laura Bautista | Spanish | |||||
8 Purple | Jennifer Betesh | Science Coordinator | ||||
Shari Oliver | Social Studies, Coordinator | |||||
Katlynn Oviatt | Math | |||||
Leslie Duda | English/Language Arts | |||||
Tania Santiago | Spanish | |||||
Special Education | ||||||
Special Education Supervisor | Maureen Hall | |||||
Special Education Teachers | Evelyn Bachar | Coordinator | ||||
Ingrid Rousseau | Coordinator | |||||
Jenna Skelton | ||||||
Kaitlyn Logan | ||||||
Tikva Rose | ||||||
Special Area Teachers | ||||||
Physical Education | Michelle Fontaine | |||||
Ken Kantor | ||||||
Joe LaRosa | ||||||
Band | Mark Mahoney | |||||
Orchestra | Heidi Burns | |||||
Chorus | Jonathan Pope | |||||
Library Media Specialist | Andrew SanAngelo | |||||
Art | Leigh Anne Hildebrandt | |||||
Kris Ladue | ||||||
Kitchen Science | Jen Pope | |||||
Computer Integration | Austin Cirella | |||||
Technology | Kevin Eppley | |||||
Health | Andrew Tammero | |||||
World Language Department | ||||||
Spanish | Maria Kane | |||||
Chelsea Wuhrer | ||||||
Tania Santiago | ||||||
Laura Bautista | ||||||
Kerrin Hage LTS | ||||||
World Language Coordinator | Michelle Steeves | |||||
Jason Zetoff | ||||||
French | Anna Malkin | |||||
Math Department | ||||||
Math Specialist | Meg Johnson | Math Coordinator | ||||
Mat Interventionist | Kerry McKeegan | |||||
Literacy Department | ||||||
Language Arts Consultant | Nadia Papalia | ELA Coordinator | ||||
Literacy Specialist | Amanda Kontra | |||||
OT/PT/Speech | ||||||
OT | Natalie Kaiser | |||||
PT | Kristen Espitee | |||||
Speech & Language Pathologist | Kayla Garczynski | |||||
Project Challenge | ||||||
Enrichment Teacher | Erik Myhill | |||||
School-Based Health Center (SBHC) | ||||||
Social Worker | Samantha Taurozzi | 203-270-6114 | ||||
Nurse Practitioner | Ariel Belek | 203-270-6114 | ||||
Secretary | Nancy Kettner | 203-270-6114 | ||||